World Dog Show 2017 09-12.11.2017
FCI 1|FCI 2|FCI 3|FCI 4|FCI 5|FCI 6|FCI 7|FCI 8|FCI 9|FCI 10
Group results|Junior Group Results|BIS results|Junior Handler results
9.11.2017 Thursday|10.11.2017 Friday|11.11.2017 Saturday|12.11.2017 Sunday
BEST IN SHOW
Judge Kliebenstein Horst, Germany
1. Great Dane, fawn
Queenie Eye Del Castel Levante, owner Vidano Patrizia Maria, Italy
2. Fox Terrier, Wire-haired
Hampton Court's Monte Cristo, owner Malzoni Victor, Great Britain
3. Beagle
Dialynne Peter Piper, owner Spavin Melanie, Great Britain
4. American Cocker Spaniel
Afterglow Miami Ink, owner Lynn Jason & Da Silva Rui Jorge, Great Britain
 
BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW
Judge De Santiago Rafael, Puerto Rico
1. Papillon
Planet Waves Forever Young Daydream Believers, owner Roosens Kathleen, Belgium
2. German Shepherd Dog, double coat
Finja Von Walenius, owner Weißmann Nicole & Wüst Hans Dieter, Germany
3. Saluki
Elamir Gypsy Power, owner Cabral Mario, Spain
4. Portuguese Water Dog
Balthazar Django Rei Pescador, owner Suchanová Blanka, Czech Republic
 
BEST IN SHOW GERMAN BREEDS
Judge Pohling Josef, Germany
1. Great Dane, fawn
Queenie Eye Del Castel Levante, owner Vidano Patrizia Maria, Italy
2. Long-haired German Pointer
Meck Van De Boterakker, owner Konings Elke, Belgium
3. Kleinspitz (Miniature Spitz), black and brown
Born To Win, owner Zolotareva Anna, Russia
 
BEST VETERAN OF DAY
Judge Kuplyauskas Evgeny, Russia
1. Leonberger
Hakuna C Bora Z Miloticek, owner Bauwens-Roobrouck Bart & Carine, Belgium
2. Borzoi
Solovyev Gvardia Belaya, owner & Uspenskiy Dmitriy & Khenkina Marina, Russia
3. Great Swiss Mountain Dog
Volga Artis Vellari Iz Blagorodnogo Doma, owner Kondratieva Olga, Russia
4. Saluki
Dabka's Italy, owner Anders Persson & Persson Anders, Sweden
 
BREEDERS GROUP
Judge Molinari Carla, Portugal
1. Saluki
Badavie, Nordin Maria, Sweden
2. Afghan Hound
Agha Djari's, Boieck Stefan, Germany
3. Dogue de Bordeaux
Tsarskaya Idillia, Starikova Elena, Russia
4. Giant Schnauzer, black
Stablemaster's, Faberge Frances, Finland
 
BEST PUPPY OF DAY
Judge Landarte Adrian, Uruguay
1. Saluki
Zadonas Durandal, owner Levenskog Elisabet, Sweden
2. Schnauzer, pepper & salt
Southpaw Legend Saltus Ze Zahrabske, owner Skok Monika, Croatia
3. Black Russian Terrier
Romashka Yablunevyi Tsvit, owner Yablonka Irina, Ukraine
4. Greyhound
Estet Classic Pretorian, owner Berzéné Laskai Andrea, Hungary
 
PROGENY GROUP
Judge Wilberg Leif-Herman, Norway
1. Great Swiss Mountain Dog
Alpina Karantanska, owner Jerkovic Neca
2. Miniature Schnauzer, white
Xebec Great Expectations, owner Gerster Jelena
3. Shar Pei
Xanthi's Wrinkle Lucy, owner Fischer Stephanie & Thiel Ptera
4. Deerhound
Chic Choix Arwen To Blixten, owner Arhima-Oinonen Marja-Leena & Oinonen Kyösti & Arhima Inger
 
COUPLE CLASS
Judge Stefanescu Cristian, Romania
1. Afghan Hound
Shou Gerat Gipnoz/Shou Gerat Just Winning Formula, owner Belyaevskaya Anna & Osipova Irina, Russia
2. Borzoi
Solovyev Bravy Gusar/Solovyev Gvardia Belaya, owner & Uspenskiy Dmitriy & Khenkina Marina, Russia
3. Schnauzer, pepper & salt
Ankor Kurazh Nail/Ankor Kurazh Baska, owner Pryazhevskaya Anzhelika, Russia
4. Tornjak
Tops/Luma Dalmatinski Vrisak, owner Filipovic Robert, Croatia
 
BEST OF DAY GERMAN BREEDS
Judge Dux Hans-Joachim, Germany
1. Great Dane, fawn
Queenie Eye Del Castel Levante, owner Vidano Patrizia Maria, Italy
2. Affenpinscher
Pepe Le Pew V. Tani Kazari, owner Cooijmans Mieke & Miodonski Lucienne, The Netherlands
3. Rottweiler
Tk’S Black Star, owner Kristo Tamara, Serbia
4. Miniature Schnauzer, black and silver
Solar Stone Z Dixie, owner Šindelářová Michala, Serbia
 
v.2017.11.20(01)
Powered by Show System ©  Suomen Kennelliitto - The Finnish Kennel Club